82 Mari Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Mari Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $247,086, approximately $162 per square foot. 82 Mari Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Rosales Armando M and Rosales Vicky N
Bought by
Gonzalez Benito and Gonzalez Paulina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Benito | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $223,063 | $75,000 | $148,063 |
| 2024 | -- | $196,813 | $48,750 | $148,063 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $156,405 | $48,750 | $107,655 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $149,843 | $42,188 | $107,655 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $120,739 | $33,750 | $86,989 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $113,240 | $26,250 | $86,990 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $113,240 | $26,250 | $86,990 |
| 2018 | $659 | $113,240 | $26,250 | $86,990 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $89,045 | $26,250 | $86,990 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $80,950 | $26,250 | $86,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,591 | $15,000 | $75,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map