82 Marrus Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $416,270 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Marrus Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $458,568, approximately $221 per square foot. 82 Marrus Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Oliveri Anthony J and Oliveri Jill M
Bought by
Oliveri Anthony J and Oliveri Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,300
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2004
Sold by
Oliveri Kristin L and Anderson Kristin L
Bought by
Oliveri Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Armstrong Michael J and Armstrong Sharon K
Bought by
Oliveri Anthony J and Oliveri Kristi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1985
Bought by
Armstrong Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveri Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Oliveri Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Oliveri Anthony J | $201,900 | -- | |
| Armstrong Michael J | $98,900 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliveri Anthony J | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $117,430 | $36,720 | $80,710 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $117,430 | $36,720 | $80,710 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $117,425 | $36,715 | $80,710 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $95,380 | $30,240 | $65,140 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $95,380 | $30,240 | $65,140 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $95,380 | $30,240 | $65,140 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $79,380 | $25,200 | $54,180 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $79,380 | $25,200 | $54,180 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $79,380 | $25,200 | $54,180 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $68,820 | $18,100 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $68,820 | $18,100 | $50,720 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $68,820 | $18,100 | $50,720 |
| 2013 | $2,455 | $68,810 | $18,095 | $50,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map