82 Mechanic St Norridgewock, ME 04957
Estimated Value: $136,109 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Mechanic St, Norridgewock, ME 04957 and is currently estimated at $186,527, approximately $168 per square foot. 82 Mechanic St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Riverview Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Murray Linda T
Bought by
Bitgood Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitgood Jamie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $93,100 | $47,100 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $682 | $65,900 | $29,200 | $36,700 |
| 2023 | $667 | $54,900 | $24,400 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $579 | $49,700 | $22,100 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $659 | $49,700 | $22,100 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $49,700 | $22,100 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $671 | $49,700 | $22,100 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $671 | $49,700 | $22,100 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $668 | $49,700 | $22,100 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $49,600 | $9,700 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $49,600 | $9,700 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $49,600 | $9,700 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map