82 Mott St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,851 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Mott St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $511,213, approximately $214 per square foot. 82 Mott St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Kitchen Eleanor M
Bought by
Eleanor M Kitchen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1988
Sold by
Raposo Alberto P
Bought by
Dealy Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1979
Bought by
Kitchen Eleanor M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor M Kitchen T | -- | None Available | |
| Dealy Russell E | $205,000 | -- | |
| Kitchen Eleanor M | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kitchen Eleanor M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitchen Eleanor M | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $413,900 | $106,900 | $307,000 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $377,400 | $103,000 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $320,900 | $85,100 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $288,700 | $81,000 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $242,700 | $77,100 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $208,500 | $76,000 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $195,900 | $73,200 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $186,900 | $79,200 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $177,200 | $75,500 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $179,500 | $80,400 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $179,500 | $80,400 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $186,100 | $78,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map