Estimated Value: $343,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Mount Pleasant Rd, Union, ME 04862 and is currently estimated at $368,224, approximately $269 per square foot. 82 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Rowell Duane A and Mank Matthew
Bought by
Mcfarland Timothy A and Mcfarland Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Rowell Duane A and Mcfarland Kim I
Bought by
Rowell Duane A and Mank Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarland Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Rowell Duane A | -- | None Available | |
| Rowell Duane A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $340,400 | $75,900 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $230,500 | $62,200 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $230,500 | $62,200 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $230,500 | $62,200 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $163,800 | $52,200 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $163,800 | $52,200 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $163,800 | $52,200 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $163,800 | $52,200 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $163,800 | $52,200 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $148,900 | $52,200 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $148,900 | $52,200 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $148,900 | $52,200 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map