Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Tello
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
(832) 289-2633
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,679,000 - $3,048,000
Exquisite Waterfront Living in the Heart of The Woodlands. This breathtaking waterfront home is a must-see to truly appreciate its stunning views and exceptional design. Thoughtfully crafted to embrace the natural beauty of its surroundings, this residence offers direct lake access to Lake Woodlands and includes a private boat dock—perfect for those who love waterfront living. Located within walking distance to Hughes Landing and Market Street, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Enjoy panoramic lake views from nearly every room, creating a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. Recently fully renovated by Rainy Richardson Interiors, this masterpiece features high-end finishes throughout. The outdoor space is equally impressive, boasting a resort-style pool, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and ample space to enjoy the serene waterfront setting year-round. This home offers the perfect balance of luxury and lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties License #0594892 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Yow Yeen | -- | Homefrontier Title | |
| Borstmayer Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Borstmayer Richard | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Dinnin Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Stokes William P | -- | -- | |
| Dinnin Michael L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinnin Michael L | $840,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,900,000 | -14.7% | $594 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $3,400,000 | +70.4% | $697 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $409 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,769 | $2,004,931 | $390,000 | $1,614,931 |
| 2024 | $34,769 | $2,016,389 | $390,000 | $1,626,389 |
| 2023 | $31,416 | $1,815,900 | $390,000 | $1,425,900 |
| 2022 | $38,771 | $2,038,670 | $390,000 | $1,648,670 |
| 2021 | $27,024 | $1,318,150 | $244,520 | $1,073,630 |
| 2020 | $28,699 | $1,339,050 | $244,520 | $1,328,190 |
| 2019 | $26,984 | $1,217,320 | $244,520 | $972,800 |
| 2018 | $25,187 | $1,217,320 | $244,520 | $972,800 |
| 2017 | $27,524 | $1,217,320 | $55,020 | $1,162,300 |
| 2016 | $24,446 | $1,126,010 | $55,020 | $1,070,990 |
| 2015 | $25,760 | $1,126,010 | $55,020 | $1,070,990 |
| 2014 | $25,760 | $1,120,430 | $55,020 | $1,065,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Tello
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
(832) 289-2633
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Beth Ferester
Corcoran Genesis
(713) 702-6334
9 in this area
176 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Seder
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 602-8823
62 in this area
1,030 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heather Adams
Elmore Land Company LLC
(936) 344-9752
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17851619
APN: 9726-33-02800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.