82 New Hope Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 New Hope Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $268,150, approximately $155 per square foot. 82 New Hope Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Hickey Lynn Edward and Hickey Heidi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Lynn Edward | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $87,699 | $6,599 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $930 | $57,533 | $6,599 | $50,934 |
| 2023 | $792 | $53,603 | $6,599 | $47,004 |
| 2022 | $704 | $50,653 | $6,599 | $44,054 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $48,517 | $6,599 | $41,918 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $48,141 | $6,599 | $41,542 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $48,141 | $6,599 | $41,542 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $48,141 | $6,599 | $41,542 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $48,141 | $6,599 | $41,542 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $48,455 | $6,599 | $41,856 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $48,039 | $6,599 | $41,440 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $48,039 | $6,599 | $41,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,039 | $6,599 | $41,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map