82 Old Post Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Old Post Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $604,523, approximately $297 per square foot. 82 Old Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Oxford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Dunn Nancy R
Bought by
Dunn Jeremiah F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Demille David and Demille Mellissa
Bought by
Dunn Jeremiah and Dunn Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Malazzi David J
Bought by
Demille David and Mcdemille Mellissa Mc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1990
Sold by
Tranquillo Albert A
Bought by
Malazzi Sal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Jeremiah F | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Jeremiah F | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Jeremiah | $325,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Jeremiah | $325,000 | -- | |
| Demille David | $177,500 | -- | |
| Demille David | $177,500 | -- | |
| Malazzi Sal | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malazzi Sal | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malazzi Sal | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,679 | $246,600 | $103,600 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $246,600 | $103,600 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $246,600 | $103,600 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $246,600 | $103,600 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $236,700 | $103,600 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $7,397 | $236,700 | $103,600 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $236,700 | $103,600 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $7,229 | $236,700 | $103,600 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $236,700 | $103,600 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $236,700 | $103,600 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $6,832 | $255,200 | $115,200 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $6,704 | $255,200 | $115,200 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map