82 Oniska St Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,412 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Oniska St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $362,603, approximately $329 per square foot. 82 Oniska St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Charette Paul L
Bought by
Charette Alan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Paul Theodore W Sr Est and Mcdonald
Bought by
Charette Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charette Alan H | $130,000 | -- | |
| Charette Paul L | $21,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charette Paul L | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Charette Paul L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Charette Paul L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $308,900 | $92,400 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $219,600 | $70,900 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $219,600 | $70,900 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $157,700 | $40,300 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $157,700 | $40,300 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $157,700 | $40,300 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $157,700 | $40,300 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $111,500 | $37,400 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $111,500 | $37,400 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $111,500 | $37,400 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $127,400 | $46,400 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $127,400 | $46,400 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $127,400 | $46,400 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map