82 Orchard St Mexico, ME 04257
Estimated Value: $117,280 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Orchard St, Mexico, ME 04257 and is currently estimated at $147,820, approximately $153 per square foot. 82 Orchard St is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Rumford Elementary School, Meroby Elementary School, and Mountain Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Bolduc Carmel J
Bought by
Holder Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Andrea M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holder Andrea M | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,641 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2012 | $1,415 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map