82 Park View Rd Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,239 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Park View Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $391,810, approximately $243 per square foot. 82 Park View Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Griffith Patrick D
Bought by
Nicholos Sam T and Nicholos Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$219,583
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Broken Bone Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Griffith Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Jack M & Elizabeth B Miller Llc
Bought by
Broken Bone Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Indy Dental Group Llc
Bought by
Jack M & Elizabeth B Miller Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholos Sam T | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Griffith Patrick D | -- | None Available | |
| Broken Bone Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jack M & Elizabeth B Miller Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholos Sam T | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Patrick D | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $297,100 | $76,900 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $259,300 | $76,900 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $256,800 | $76,900 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $221,100 | $76,900 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $181,300 | $64,100 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $164,600 | $64,100 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $155,800 | $30,200 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $158,100 | $30,200 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $156,800 | $30,200 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $149,600 | $30,200 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $132,100 | $28,300 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | $2,585 | $140,200 | $35,100 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map