82 Pine St Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Pine St, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,310,684, approximately $690 per square foot. 82 Pine St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
The Gloriana Building Llc
Bought by
Pine Street Meadows Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Tarkri Llc
Bought by
Good Robert and Good Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Sold by
Petullo Angelo and Petullo Geraldine
Bought by
Carr Frank T and Carr Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Street Meadows Llc | $940,000 | Heritage Abstract Company | |
| Good Robert | $407,000 | -- | |
| Carr Frank T | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Good Robert | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,422 | $423,800 | $189,900 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $14,324 | $423,800 | $189,900 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $13,935 | $423,800 | $189,900 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $12,682 | $392,500 | $189,900 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $12,478 | $392,500 | $189,900 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $12,348 | $392,500 | $189,900 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $12,144 | $392,500 | $189,900 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $12,296 | $329,300 | $153,000 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $11,967 | $329,300 | $153,000 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $11,611 | $329,300 | $153,000 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | $11,223 | $329,300 | $153,000 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map