82 Pine Tree Dr Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Pine Tree Dr, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $922,588, approximately $340 per square foot. 82 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Hilltop School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Gendron Stephen and Gendron Katherine K
Bought by
Johnson Todd and Johnson Andree T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,192
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Curley Bradan and Curley Tracy
Bought by
Gendron Stephen and Gendron Katherine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Toll Ma 4 Llc
Bought by
Curley Bradan and Curley Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Todd | $905,000 | None Available | |
| Gendron Stephen | $765,000 | None Available | |
| Curley Bradan | $670,820 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History