82 Richardson Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Lower Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Richardson Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $642,110, approximately $399 per square foot. 82 Richardson Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Barr Richard A and Barr Deborah
Bought by
Barr James M and Barr Ellen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr James M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Barr James M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr James M | $51,500 | |
| Closed | Barr James M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $587,500 | $199,300 | $388,200 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $548,900 | $193,600 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $480,200 | $190,100 | $290,100 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $446,700 | $173,500 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $396,900 | $150,800 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $374,700 | $140,800 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $335,800 | $133,300 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $316,900 | $137,300 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $289,400 | $116,300 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $263,900 | $104,500 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $245,100 | $104,500 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map