E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Shevenell
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $394,686
Auburn area 3 unit with natural gas furnace/on demand hot water heater, off street parking for 2 cars per unit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edward Shevenell
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-773-1990 Listed on: 03/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Gleason
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Gleason Brian D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Ryan | $359,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Brian D | $104,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Sold | $106,000 | -18.4% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $179,300 | $24,100 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $179,300 | $24,100 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $159,300 | $21,400 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $132,700 | $17,800 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $132,700 | $17,800 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $129,300 | $17,800 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $129,300 | $17,800 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $129,300 | $17,800 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $129,300 | $17,800 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $127,600 | $17,800 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $127,600 | $17,800 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $127,600 | $17,800 | $109,800 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Shevenell
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christopher Gleason
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1085576
APN: AUBN-000221-000000-000277
Ask me questions while you tour the home.