Estimated Value: $616,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Williams St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $736,028, approximately $365 per square foot. 82 Williams St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Hilltop Properties Llc
Bought by
Laurie James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,847
Outstanding Balance
$274,556
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Es Kuczinski and Es Kuczinski
Bought by
Hilltop Props Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Kuczinski Stephie
Bought by
Bertrand Betsy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie James | $388,260 | -- | |
| Laurie James | $388,260 | -- | |
| Hilltop Props Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Hilltop Props Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bertrand Betsy | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bertrand Betsy | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laurie James | $368,847 | |
| Closed | Bertrand Betsy | $368,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,402 | $715,000 | $303,100 | $411,900 |
| 2024 | $9,334 | $682,300 | $295,100 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $7,432 | $535,800 | $247,100 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $8,943 | $533,300 | $247,100 | $286,200 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $517,100 | $241,500 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $475,600 | $204,700 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $456,500 | $179,100 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $452,400 | $182,300 | $270,100 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $416,300 | $163,100 | $253,200 |
| 2016 | $7,289 | $392,700 | $135,100 | $257,600 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $388,500 | $135,100 | $253,400 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $135,100 | $135,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map