82 Windbeam Ave Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $586,327 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Windbeam Ave, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $628,332, approximately $274 per square foot. 82 Windbeam Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, Robert Erskine Elementary School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Mckinless John and Mckinless Mary Beth
Bought by
Goldring Ellen and Cole Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,681
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$612,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldring Ellen | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldring Ellen | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,084 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $12,651 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $12,462 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $12,295 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $12,157 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $11,962 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $11,755 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $11,488 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $11,368 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $11,051 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $10,677 | $314,300 | $137,100 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map