82 Windsor Ct Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $1,569,000 - $1,863,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,914
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Windsor Ct, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,745,537, approximately $445 per square foot. 82 Windsor Ct is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Adelaide School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Cordon Derek L and Cordon Bonnie H
Bought by
Derek And Bonnie Cordon Revocable Trust and Cordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Bountiful Hills Ltd
Bought by
Cordon Derek L and Cordon Bonnie H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek And Bonnie Cordon Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordon Derek L | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,567 | $1,052,150 | $275,420 | $776,730 |
| 2024 | $10,295 | $1,041,700 | $251,095 | $790,605 |
| 2023 | $9,528 | $1,744,000 | $493,819 | $1,250,181 |
| 2022 | $9,115 | $914,100 | $268,601 | $645,499 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $1,089,000 | $402,727 | $686,273 |
| 2020 | $6,797 | $1,057,000 | $365,790 | $691,210 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $1,072,730 | $175,370 | $897,360 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $1,059,000 | $260,281 | $798,719 |
| 2016 | $5,989 | $487,850 | $223,851 | $263,999 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $433,400 | $213,192 | $220,208 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $427,726 | $213,192 | $214,534 |
| 2013 | -- | $382,989 | $137,356 | $245,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map