820 3rd St Unit 10 Miami Beach, FL 33139
South Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,880 - $366,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 3rd St Unit 10, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and is currently estimated at $318,470, approximately $579 per square foot. 820 3rd St Unit 10 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Pointe Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Munoz Acosta Flor Angela
Bought by
Munoz Acosta Flor Angela and Lopez Munoz Flor Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Pedro Antonio and Munoz Flor Angela
Bought by
Lopez Pedro Antonio and Munoz Flor Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Shapiro Anna
Bought by
Lopez Pedro A and Munoz Flor A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Acosta Flor Angela | -- | Attorney | |
| Lopez Pedro Antonio | -- | Attorney | |
| Lopez Pedro A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Pedro A | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Pedro A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Pedro A | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |