NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $226,267 - $341,000

Studio
1 Bath
365 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2016

Last sale price $179,450 $492 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,994 / mo

170 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • South Pointe Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Studio bedroom
  • 3-minute walk to Washington Dog Park & Annex

About This Home

As of September 2016

Cute studio in 2nd floor, quiet building in the heart of SOFI. Amazing opportunity, it comes with a covered parking lot (highly desired asset in SOFI). Building is in the corner of Meridian Av. and 3rd St, close to restaurants, walking distance to the beach, surrounded by multi million dollar developments in the best neighborhood of Miami Beach. Great demand for rentals, excellent place to live in a quite and secure environment, seconds from SOBE active live. Low HOA's, perfect for investors for rent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Zalaquett

The Keyes Company License #3046387 Listed on: 03/15/2016

The Keyes Company

Co-Listed By

Angelina Zalaquett

The Keyes Company License #3248864

Last Buyer's Agent

Valeria Casal

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3257161

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,047

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 365 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Studio bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-42-03-027-0080

Community Details

Overview

  • 12 Units
  • 820 3R Street Condo
  • 820 3R Street Condo Subdivision, Big Studio/Parking Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,047

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYE06
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-531-5803
  • Directions: SW corner of Meridian Avenue and 3rd Street.
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Master Model: Big Studio/Parking
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: 820 3r Street Condo
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 365
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: 820 3r Street Condo
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-42-03-027-0080
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2047

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 210
  • Number Of Units In Community: 12
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2016
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Carpaige 8 Llc
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$179,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,050
-9.6%
Current Estimated Value
$289,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2013
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Heiman Gary A
Bought by
Carpaige 8 Llc
Seller's Agent
George Zamora
Trident Real Estate, Inc
Buyer's Agent
juliana marquez
Beachfront Realty Inc
Sold Price
$1,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valeria Mendes Casal Trs $179,500 --
Carpaige 8 Llc -- None Available
Heiman Barbara $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Sold $179,450 -7.3% $492 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Price Changed $193,500 0.0% $530 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,200 -7.7% --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
04/16/2016 04/16/16 For Sale $198,500 +10.6% $544 / Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Off Market $179,450 -- --
03/15/2016 03/15/16 For Sale $198,500 0.0% $544 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Under Contract -- -- --
02/06/2016 02/06/16 For Rent $1,300 +23.8% --
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Rented $1,050 -4.5% --
08/22/2013 08/22/13 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,863 $186,579 -- --
2024 $2,483 $133,783 -- --
2023 $2,483 $121,621 $0 $0
2022 $2,077 $110,565 $0 $0
2021 $2,033 $105,300 $0 $0
2020 $2,265 $117,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,539 $131,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,735 $145,434 $0 $0
2017 $2,715 $142,582 $0 $0
2016 $2,007 $103,320 $0 $0
2015 $2,047 $103,320 $0 $0
2014 $1,999 $98,400 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10050446

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-4203-027-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.