NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 4th St Boswell, OK 74727

Estimated Value: $57,000 - $105,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 820 4th St, Boswell, OK 74727 and is currently estimated at $75,851, approximately $63 per square foot. 820 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Boswell Elementary School, Boswell Middle School, and Boswell High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Melba Jean and Ramirez Melba J
Bought by
Smith Joey D
Current Estimated Value
$75,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,675
Outstanding Balance
$64,682
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The Choctaw Nation
Bought by
Mays Terri

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Joey D $55,000 Stewart Title
Carrico Melba Jean -- Hugo Abstract & Title
Mays Terri -- None Listed On Document
Ramirez Melba J $2,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Joey D $65,675
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $430 $6,050 $1,444 $4,606
2024 $430 $2,598 $126 $2,472
2023 $223 $2,474 $122 $2,352
2022 $206 $2,357 $118 $2,239
2021 $197 $2,244 $113 $2,131
2020 $186 $2,138 $109 $2,029
2019 $160 $2,035 $103 $1,932
2018 $152 $1,939 $96 $1,843
2017 $145 $1,847 $92 $1,755
2016 $138 $1,759 $93 $1,666
2015 $126 $1,675 $97 $1,578
2014 $120 $1,595 $165 $1,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.