820 6th Ave Grafton, WI 53024
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 820 6th Ave, Grafton, WI 53024 and is currently estimated at $487,705. 820 6th Ave is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Woodview Elementary School, John Long Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Faber Terry A and Faber Robin A
Bought by
Wheeler Robert A and Hanson Sheri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,050
Outstanding Balance
$139,897
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Robert A | $234,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Robert A | $211,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $423,500 | $99,000 | $324,500 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $286,400 | $79,000 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $286,400 | $79,000 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $286,400 | $79,000 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $286,400 | $79,000 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $286,400 | $79,000 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $237,500 | $72,500 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $229,100 | $72,500 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $229,100 | $72,500 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $229,100 | $72,500 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $229,100 | $72,500 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,100 | $72,500 | $156,600 |
| 2013 | $4,615 | $242,200 | $80,500 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map