820 Azalea Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $390,761 - $508,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Azalea Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $453,190, approximately $166 per square foot. 820 Azalea Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Solomon Ellis A
Bought by
Macmeeken Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,155
Outstanding Balance
$264,272
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1979
Sold by
Neal R Howard O
Bought by
Solomon Ii Ellis A and Solomon Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Neal R Howard O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmeeken Elizabeth A | $314,900 | -- | |
| Solomon Ii Ellis A | $93,000 | -- | |
| Neal R Howard O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macmeeken Elizabeth A | $299,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $157,240 | $18,000 | $139,240 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $135,360 | $18,000 | $117,360 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $133,600 | $18,000 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $125,400 | $18,000 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $123,400 | $18,000 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $74,360 | $14,000 | $60,360 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $72,440 | $14,000 | $58,440 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $69,680 | $14,000 | $55,680 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $66,120 | $14,000 | $52,120 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $66,038 | $14,000 | $52,038 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $66,038 | $14,000 | $52,038 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $57,475 | $14,000 | $43,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,364 | $14,000 | $49,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map