820 Belden Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Belden Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $157,005, approximately $140 per square foot. 820 Belden Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Powers Daniel M and Vodney Lisa
Bought by
Nassif Tony A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Powers Daniel M and Vodney Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Akers Jack
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Charles J Powers Ira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassif Tony A | $124,000 | Attorney | |
| Powers Daniel M | -- | Attorney | |
| Equity Trust Co | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $11,442 | $11,442 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $34,217 | $11,442 | $22,775 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $34,217 | $11,442 | $22,775 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $25,155 | $8,799 | $16,356 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $25,155 | $8,799 | $16,356 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $32,160 | $8,800 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $15,510 | $6,940 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $15,510 | $6,940 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $927 | $15,510 | $6,940 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $928 | $12,750 | $6,940 | $5,810 |
| 2015 | $927 | $12,750 | $6,940 | $5,810 |
| 2014 | $920 | $12,750 | $6,940 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $791 | $11,200 | $5,300 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map