820 Bond Ave Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $78,993
Studio
--
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Bond Ave, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $78,993, approximately $33 per square foot. 820 Bond Ave is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Ross Cynthia M
Bought by
Click Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Red White & Blue Homes Llc
Bought by
Ross Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Laney Ross Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Red White & Blue Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Bostic Rick E
Bought by
Laney Ross Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Jefferis James S and Jefferis Candy R
Bought by
Bostic Rick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Mclaughlin Douglas and Mclaughlin Michelle
Bought by
Jefferis James S and Jefferis Candy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Mclaughlin Douglas and Mclaughlin Mich
Bought by
Mclaughlin Douglas and Mclaughlin Mich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Jefferis James S and Jefferis Candy
Bought by
Jefferis James S and Jefferis Candy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Johnson Frances C
Bought by
Johnson Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Click Properties Llc | $60,500 | None Available | |
| Ross Cynthia M | -- | Attorney | |
| Red White & Blue Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Laney Ross Real Estate Llc | $42,000 | Attorney | |
| Bostic Rick E | $35,250 | None Available | |
| Jefferis James S | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Jefferis James S | $55,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Frances C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $28,540 | $10,340 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $768 | $16,970 | $6,540 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $806 | $16,968 | $6,542 | $10,426 |
| 2021 | $836 | $16,968 | $6,542 | $10,426 |
| 2020 | $853 | $16,970 | $6,540 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $853 | $16,970 | $6,540 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $829 | $16,970 | $6,540 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $801 | $15,730 | $6,360 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $728 | $15,730 | $6,360 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $728 | $15,730 | $6,360 | $9,370 |
| 2014 | $705 | $14,700 | $5,950 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | $765 | $14,700 | $5,950 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map