820 Clover Ln de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $381,506 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Clover Ln, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $393,627, approximately $219 per square foot. 820 Clover Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Yahara Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $335,600 | $77,800 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $335,600 | $77,800 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $311,500 | $77,800 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $295,300 | $76,300 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $252,000 | $68,700 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $234,300 | $51,000 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $233,900 | $51,000 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $201,400 | $51,000 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $201,400 | $51,000 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $201,400 | $51,000 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $182,800 | $40,800 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $182,800 | $40,800 | $142,000 |
| 2013 | $3,852 | $182,800 | $40,800 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map