NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Custer St Trenton, MO 64683

Estimated Value: $64,000 - $140,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,882 Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2025

Current estimated payment $598 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

If your family needs room to grow, this charming two-story home offers incredible flexibility—with the potential for 6 to 8 bedrooms following closet additions and simple modifications. With over 2,500 square feet of living space, you'll love the grand curved staircase, original woodwork with stately pillars, and dining room built-ins that showcase timeless character. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and charm, while the full basement and oversized two-car attached garage provide ample storage and functionality. This home is ideal for buyers ready to make updates and add personal touches to create their dream space—all while enjoying the solid bones and classic features of a well-built home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Dockery

RE/MAX Partners Brokerage Phone: 816-724-1808 License #1999037737 Listed on: 04/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $937

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-04-20-01-68-004.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$937

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2882
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Raymond Dockery
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSEARL
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Partners
  • List Office Phone: 816-632-1088
  • Living Area: 2882
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor Master
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-724-1808

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011
  • Parcel Number: 11-04-20-01-68-004.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 937

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Sold -- -- --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $60,000 +160.9% $21 / Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 For Sale $23,000 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,084 $14,280 $460 $13,820
2024 $937 $12,490 $460 $12,030
2023 $939 $12,490 $460 $12,030
2022 $931 $12,490 $460 $12,030
2021 $921 $12,490 $460 $12,030
2020 $924 $12,490 $460 $12,030
2019 $873 $12,490 $460 $12,030
2018 $876 $12,550 $460 $12,090
2017 $862 $12,550 $460 $12,090
2016 $675 $9,460 $460 $9,000
2015 -- $9,460 $460 $9,000
2013 -- $9,454 $456 $8,998
2012 -- $49,760 $2,400 $47,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2546420

Heartland MLS

APN: 110420016800400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.