820 Dove St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Dove St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $207,039, approximately $147 per square foot. 820 Dove St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Co Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Co Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Maierhafer Shaunnua L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develo | $86,100 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,245 | $173,500 | $19,900 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $67,600 | $15,900 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $67,600 | $15,900 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $67,600 | $15,900 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $67,600 | $15,900 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $67,600 | $15,900 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $67,600 | $15,900 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $67,600 | $15,900 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $72,000 | $15,900 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $72,000 | $15,900 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $72,000 | $15,900 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $2,346 | $72,000 | $15,900 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map