820 Dover Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $804,298 - $840,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Dover Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $821,325, approximately $245 per square foot. 820 Dover Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cynthia A. Cockrell Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Primrose School of Prosper.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Kasaraneni Pavan Kumar and Sriramineni Sirisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Outstanding Balance
$582,758
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Kasaraneni Pavan Kumar and Sriramineni Sirisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Outstanding Balance
$582,758
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Depa Jeshwanth Reddy and Yalala Swetha Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,275
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasaraneni Pavan Kumar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kasaraneni Pavan Kumar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Depa Jeshwanth Reddy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Depa Jeshwanth Reddy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasaraneni Pavan Kumar | $597,000 | |
| Closed | Kasaraneni Pavan Kumar | $597,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depa Jeshwanth Reddy | $486,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,101 | $859,870 | $200,000 | $659,870 |
| 2024 | $14,271 | $827,497 | $175,000 | $670,478 |
| 2023 | $14,271 | $752,270 | $175,000 | $614,879 |
| 2022 | $14,954 | $683,882 | $155,000 | $528,882 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $93,600 | $93,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $68,200 | $68,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map