820 Duckview Ct Winston Salem, NC 27106
Town And Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,655 - $287,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Duckview Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $271,914, approximately $92 per square foot. 820 Duckview Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Speas Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Britt Adele R and Britt James
Bought by
Tolliver David Mark and Tolliver Katy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,561
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$221,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Barringer Bryan Keith and Barringer Sharon H
Bought by
Ridenhour Adele Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolliver David Mark | $122,500 | -- | |
| Ridenhour Adele Ruth | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolliver David Mark | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridenhour Adele Ruth | $87,600 | |
| Closed | Tolliver David Mark | $18,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $225,000 | $46,500 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $147,100 | $42,000 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $134,300 | $42,000 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $134,300 | $42,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $134,300 | $42,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $109,400 | $31,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $109,400 | $31,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $109,400 | $31,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $103,380 | $30,000 | $73,380 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $103,380 | $30,000 | $73,380 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $103,380 | $30,000 | $73,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map