820 E 3rd St Bridgewater, SD 57319
Estimated Value: $147,770 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E 3rd St, Bridgewater, SD 57319 and is currently estimated at $167,693, approximately $143 per square foot. 820 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School, Bridgewater-Emery Middle School, and Bridgewater-Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $8,360 | $3,060 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $649 | $41,760 | $3,060 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $657 | $29,766 | $2,066 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $656 | $29,766 | $2,066 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $607 | $29,766 | $2,066 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $414 | $29,766 | $2,066 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $402 | $19,933 | $2,066 | $17,867 |
| 2017 | $428 | $18,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4 | $18,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $18,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,149 | $1,925 | $17,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map