820 E 7th St Unit 22 Ocean City, NJ 08226
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $1,492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E 7th St Unit 22, Ocean City, NJ 08226 and is currently estimated at $1,133,529, approximately $649 per square foot. 820 E 7th St Unit 22 is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Longstaff Brandon
Bought by
Cozza Joseph and Cozza Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,129
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$972,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozza Joseph | $509,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cozza Joseph | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $558,600 | $262,200 | $296,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map