$60,000

820 E Broadway Seminole, OK 74868

Estimated payment $356/month

Total Views 2,236
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
$44 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Investment opportunity! Three bedroom, two bathroom home sitting on a corner lot. A bonus room could be used as a 4th bedroom. This home has been an investment property for several years and could be bundled with additional homes listed (See MLS 1223149, 1223122, 1223115, 1223170) Shop building is not included.

Listing Agent

Michele Sneed

Carter Real Estate Company Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $426

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Home Design

  • Combination Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Northwood Elementary School
  • Seminole Middle School
  • Seminole High School

Additional Features

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8680-00-001-002-0-000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$426

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCCRE01
  • Directions: From Hwy 377 (Hwy 99 or Milt Phillips Ave.) and Broadway (First United Bank) go East on Broadway to the property on the North side of the road.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northwood ES,Wilson ES
  • Junior High Dist: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seminole MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $420 $4,161 $464 $3,697
2024 $400 $3,962 $464 $3,498
2023 $400 $3,774 $464 $3,310
2022 $367 $3,774 $464 $3,310
2021 $366 $3,774 $464 $3,310
2020 $563 $5,702 $464 $5,238
2019 $442 $5,403 $435 $4,968
2018 $412 $5,246 $420 $4,826
2017 $304 $5,093 $392 $4,701
2016 $293 $4,944 $294 $4,650
2015 $352 $4,800 $450 $4,350
2014 $358 $4,800 $450 $4,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $60,000 +60.0% $44 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $37,500 -31.7% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 For Sale $54,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $37,500 Choice Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $31,875 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1222963

MLSOK

APN: 8680-00-001-002-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.