820 E Cady Rd Unit G303 Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,499 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Cady Rd Unit G303, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $310,125, approximately $322 per square foot. 820 E Cady Rd Unit G303 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Green Wanda S
Bought by
Mcneil Jeffrey L and Kealy Erin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,349
Outstanding Balance
$108,385
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$201,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Wilkins Sharon B and Tetley Owen P
Bought by
Green Gene B and Green Wanda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Jeffrey L | $185,349 | Pnwt | |
| Mcneil Jeffrey L | $185,349 | Pnwt | |
| Green Gene B | $69,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Green Gene B | $69,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History