$305,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

820 E Clifford Ave Eustis, FL 32726

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,993 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2 and a half-bath brick home situated on a spacious corner lot in Eustis. From the moment you step inside, the foyer opens to a large living room, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a formal dining room with sliding glass doors that lead to a fully enclosed patio, offering additional versatile living space. This bright and flexible area is ideal for a home office, creative studio, playroom, reading room, home gym, or hobby space, the possibilities are endless. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and features a window over the sink overlooking the enclosed patio and fenced backyard, bringing in natural light while you cook. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private ensuite bathroom with a shower, providing a comfortable retreat. All bedrooms are equipped with ceiling fans for added comfort. Outside, enjoy the large fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The corner lot provides extra space and privacy, making this home even more appealing along with two single gates and a double gates - perfect for fitting a truck or small motor home. With its solid brick construction, flexible living spaces, and generous lot, this home offers comfort, convenience, and room to make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Armstrong

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS Brokerage Phone: 407-629-4420 License #3309929 Listed on: 03/12/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanie Snaith

REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES License #3589924

REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,652

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned UR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,993 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,652

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Building Area Total: 2597
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 241.27
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Morse Blvd 150
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 153.04
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-629-4420
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 185.16

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0356E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: UR
  • Parcel Number: 11-19-26-0100-024-00100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and buyer agent to verify lease restrictions with city.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2652
  • Tax Block: 24
  • Tax Book Number: 1-79
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Stjllman Brothers Llc
Bought by
Mcgrath Lawrence and Mcgrath Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,140
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,647

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2017
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$99,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-8.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Turner Lenora Bernice and Turner Henry W
Bought by
Mtglq Investors L P

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $184,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $99,500 Buyers Title Inc
Trustee Deed $85,100 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $153 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $299,999 +201.5% $151 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $99,500 -8.7% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2018 02/05/18 For Sale $109,000 +9.5% $55 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Off Market $99,500 -- --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 For Sale $109,000 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Price Changed $109,000 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $109,000 +9.5% $55 / Sq Ft
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Off Market $99,500 -- --
10/21/2017 10/21/17 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $65 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 For Sale $134,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,600 $186,630 -- --
2025 $2,478 $181,540 -- --
2024 $2,478 $181,540 -- --
2023 $2,478 $171,130 $0 $0
2022 $2,427 $166,150 $0 $0
2021 $2,325 $161,318 $0 $0
2020 $2,389 $159,091 $0 $0
2019 $3,445 $159,091 $0 $0
2018 $2,596 $121,455 $0 $0
2017 $2,377 $110,830 $0 $0
2016 $2,366 $108,850 $0 $0
2015 $2,376 $106,717 $0 $0
2014 $2,348 $104,777 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6390153

Stellar MLS

APN: 11-19-26-0100-024-00100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.