Estimated Value: $282,000 - $294,836
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Maple St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $290,959, approximately $151 per square foot. 820 E Maple St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Brown Douglas A
Bought by
Brown Douglas A and Brown Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Brown James G and Brown Patricia C
Bought by
Brown Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1984
Sold by
Brown Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Douglas A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Douglas A | $217,000 | Trans | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Douglas A | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Brown Douglas A | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $139,300 | $35,360 | $103,940 |
| 2024 | $40 | $129,980 | $35,360 | $94,620 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $127,940 | $32,570 | $95,370 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $114,440 | $33,100 | $81,340 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $109,790 | $33,100 | $76,690 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $98,480 | $33,100 | $65,380 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $94,770 | $26,010 | $68,760 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $96,040 | $23,640 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $96,040 | $23,640 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,540 | $12,290 | $74,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,690 | $24,589 | $53,101 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,010 | $40,194 | $36,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map