820 E Market St Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $227,773
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Market St, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $215,693, approximately $143 per square foot. 820 E Market St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Laird Living Trust
Bought by
Jackson Lucas C and Jackson Jessica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Outstanding Balance
$123,950
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Laird Thomas and Laird Joyce
Bought by
Thomas E Laird Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Farley Larry D and Farley Lisa M
Bought by
Laird Thomas and Laird Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Lucas C | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas E Laird Trust | -- | -- | |
| Laird Thomas | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Lucas C | $141,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Laird Thomas | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,437 | $57,495 | $14,010 | $43,485 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $50,185 | $12,230 | $37,955 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $48,050 | $11,710 | $36,340 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $49,223 | $11,996 | $37,227 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $47,400 | $6,585 | $40,815 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $52,259 | $7,260 | $44,999 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $45,370 | $6,305 | $39,065 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $44,000 | $6,115 | $37,885 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $30,990 | $6,025 | $24,965 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $31,680 | $6,160 | $25,520 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $31,680 | $6,160 | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map