$65,000,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

820 Front St Dunellen, NJ 08812

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
10,237 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$35,022 Per Sq Ft

11,406% Above List Price

99 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to This fully renovated beautiful 5 Bedroom 2 full bath Ranch home, This home features a Master suite with primary bathroom and spacious closets, brand new appliances in kitchen and open concept with formal dinning room and living room. Very close to route 28 in middlesex, close to stores and 5 mins away from Mountain view park. Incredible quiet Cul-de-Sac Location! Asphalt driveway fits 2 cars and plenty of street parking. Close to train station, Large fenced in yard with storage shed and wood deck. Come see for yourself and fall in love with it, Hurry! it wont last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

STEPHANNY MORALES

WEICHERT CO REALTORS Listed on: 02/13/2026

WEICHERT CO REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,990

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,990

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,237 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: NA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Stall Shower and Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, See Remarks, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedrooms, 3 Bedrooms, Kitchen, 4 Bedrooms, 5 (+) Bedrooms, Laundry Room, Living Room, Bath Full, Dining Room, None
  • Living Area: 1856
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Width, 3 Cars Deep, Parking Pad, Driveway

• Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10990
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Filipe Kevin and Filipe Caryn
Bought by
Oseida Debarrios Norma B and Otto Barrios Otto

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,712
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,209

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2019
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.99%
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Lach John
Bought by
Lush Erin and Lush Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $250,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Deed $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $65,000,000 +11406.5% $35,022 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $564,900 +126.0% $304 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $250,000 +6.4% -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $235,000 -- --
Source: All Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,990 $448,300 $101,600 $346,700
2024 $9,909 $438,200 $101,600 $336,600
2023 $9,909 $365,900 $101,600 $264,300
2022 $10,103 $365,900 $101,600 $264,300
2021 $8,276 $296,500 $101,600 $194,900
2020 $8,662 $266,700 $113,500 $153,200
2019 $8,276 $266,700 $113,500 $153,200
2018 $7,253 $53,700 $23,000 $30,700
2017 $6,960 $53,700 $23,000 $30,700
2016 $6,706 $53,700 $23,000 $30,700
2015 $6,539 $53,700 $23,000 $30,700
2014 $6,400 $53,700 $23,000 $30,700

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2610871R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 03-00047-0000-00017-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.