820 Glover Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Glover Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $222,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 820 Glover Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Temple Hill Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Brenda C Trust
Bought by
Corbin Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Clark Farrell D and Clark Brenda K
Bought by
Brendale Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Bought by
Taylor Brenda and Taylor Douglas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Cynthia J | $125,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Brendale Properties Llc | $75,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Taylor Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $258 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $265 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $262 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $259 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $264 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $103,000 | $35,700 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $648 | $103,000 | $35,700 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $635 | $103,000 | $35,700 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map