820 Halesworth Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Halesworth Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $240,824, approximately $139 per square foot. 820 Halesworth Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Revels Sydney
Bought by
Revels Sydney and Johnson Sharmella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Sharmella
Bought by
Revels Sydney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
James Revels
Bought by
Johnson Sharmella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,750
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revels Sydney | -- | None Available | |
| Revels Sydney | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Sharmella | $85,600 | C & R Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Sharmella | $74,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $59,791 | $10,416 | $49,375 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $59,791 | $10,416 | $49,375 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $59,791 | $10,416 | $49,375 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $42,480 | $8,299 | $34,181 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $42,480 | $8,299 | $34,181 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $42,480 | $8,299 | $34,181 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $35,399 | $6,916 | $28,483 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $35,399 | $6,916 | $28,483 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $35,399 | $6,916 | $28,483 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $32,991 | $7,224 | $25,767 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $32,991 | $7,224 | $25,767 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $32,991 | $7,224 | $25,767 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $34,728 | $7,606 | $27,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map