NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Heather Dr Belton, MO 64012

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $274,063

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,753 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,749 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Custom Closet System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Recreation Room
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

Looking for a home you can truly make your own? This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Belton home offers over 1,700 square feet of potential sitting on a generous 16,248 square foot lot. With solid bones and a layout full of promise, this house is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. Whether you're an investor, handy homeowner, or just someone with a dream and a toolbelt, this is your chance to create something special in a charming neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Tittle

RE/MAX Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 816-703-8487 License #2018034131 Listed on: 05/08/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 16,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1483731
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,126

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1205
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Chris Tittle
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_59
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Premier Properties
  • List Office Phone: 816-365-3012
  • Living Area: 1753
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Screen
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Front/Back Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Major Repair Costs: 1500.00
  • Major Repair Description: Mud jacking the driveway and sealing a basement crack
  • Attribution Contact: 816-703-8487
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room
  • Basement: Finished, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 548
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16250
  • Parcel Number: 1483731
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Berkshire Estates
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5126

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$247,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$9,040
Outstanding Balance
$9,032
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$238,484

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$165,447
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Walker Athena M and Hill Athena M
Bought by
Hill Athena M and Hill Hubble A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,222
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Jones Robert D and Jones Kris A
Bought by
Walker Athena M and Hill Hubble A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lindsay Logan Garrett -- Evertitle Agency Llc
Muhammad Tanyaka T -- Continental Title
Hill Athena M -- None Available
Walker Athena M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lindsay Logan Garrett $9,040
Open Lindsay Logan Garrett $226,010
Previous Owner Muhammad Tanyaka T $165,447
Previous Owner Hill Athena M $129,222
Previous Owner Walker Athena M $127,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Sold -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $250,000 +51.5% $143 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2018 04/05/18 For Sale $165,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,126 $31,270 $3,520 $27,750
2024 $5,126 $27,480 $3,200 $24,280
2023 $5,120 $27,480 $3,200 $24,280
2022 $4,852 $24,010 $3,200 $20,810
2021 $4,842 $24,010 $3,200 $20,810
2020 $2,834 $23,080 $3,200 $19,880
2019 $1,886 $23,080 $3,200 $19,880
2018 $1,665 $20,540 $2,560 $17,980
2017 $1,598 $20,540 $2,560 $17,980
2016 $1,598 $19,600 $2,560 $17,040
2015 $1,597 $19,600 $2,560 $17,040
2014 $1,603 $19,600 $2,560 $17,040
2013 -- $19,600 $2,560 $17,040

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2549203

Heartland MLS

APN: 1483731

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.