Estimated Value: $113,762 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Howard St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $127,691, approximately $119 per square foot. 820 Howard St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $3,926 | $507 | $3,419 |
| 2024 | $201 | $3,926 | $762 | $3,164 |
| 2023 | $201 | $3,925 | $815 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $202 | $3,925 | $882 | $3,043 |
| 2021 | $179 | $3,925 | $812 | $3,113 |
| 2020 | $185 | $3,925 | $812 | $3,113 |
| 2019 | $185 | $3,925 | $933 | $2,992 |
| 2018 | $178 | $3,925 | $933 | $2,992 |
| 2017 | $252 | $3,925 | $933 | $2,992 |
| 2016 | $253 | $3,925 | $933 | $2,992 |
| 2015 | $247 | $3,811 | $969 | $2,842 |
| 2014 | $221 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map