820 Jack Sharp Rd Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $153,167 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Jack Sharp Rd, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $226,292, approximately $175 per square foot. 820 Jack Sharp Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Fortson Jerry Wayne
Bought by
Fortson Rita Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Fortson Jerry W and Fortson Ri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortson Rita Kay | -- | -- | |
| Fortson Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $40,855 | $12,784 | $28,071 |
| 2024 | $10 | $39,996 | $12,784 | $27,212 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $36,132 | $10,654 | $25,478 |
| 2022 | $825 | $29,894 | $7,324 | $22,570 |
| 2021 | $750 | $24,583 | $7,324 | $17,259 |
| 2020 | $723 | $23,517 | $6,258 | $17,259 |
| 2019 | $658 | $23,164 | $6,258 | $16,906 |
| 2018 | $629 | $22,176 | $5,726 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $633 | $21,998 | $5,327 | $16,671 |
| 2016 | $483 | $18,831 | $4,844 | $13,987 |
| 2015 | $483 | $18,831 | $4,844 | $13,987 |
| 2014 | $488 | $18,898 | $4,965 | $13,933 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,898 | $4,965 | $13,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map