820 Limestone Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Limestone Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $531,919, approximately $168 per square foot. 820 Limestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Haughton Elementary School, Haughton Middle School, and Haughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Mcgrath Builders Inc
Bought by
Gaspard Kim Warren and Gaspard Mary Elizabeth Lanzillot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,129
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$308,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspard Kim Warren | $452,800 | First Commerce Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaspard Kim Warren | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $50,386 | $5,500 | $44,886 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $50,386 | $5,500 | $44,886 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $42,037 | $4,200 | $37,837 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $42,037 | $4,200 | $37,837 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $42,037 | $4,200 | $37,837 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $42,037 | $4,200 | $37,837 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $42,220 | $4,200 | $38,020 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $42,220 | $4,200 | $38,020 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $42,220 | $4,200 | $38,020 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $42,220 | $4,200 | $38,020 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $42,040 | $4,200 | $37,840 |
| 2014 | $457 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map