820 Lishakill Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Lishakill Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $436,334, approximately $222 per square foot. 820 Lishakill Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Trundle Tammy L and Peters Michael G
Bought by
Archibald Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Hislope Robert L and Rajhmundhani Ann-Marie
Bought by
Griner Joseph and Griner Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Bedian David and Bedian Janet
Bought by
Rajmundhani Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Nicole | $528,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griner Joseph | $300,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rajmundhani Ann Marie | $163,000 | William P Bates |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |