820 Loggerhead Ln Summerland Key, FL 33042
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Loggerhead Ln, Summerland Key, FL 33042 and is currently estimated at $956,169, approximately $596 per square foot. 820 Loggerhead Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Works Kimberly S and Boisonault John L
Bought by
Works Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Dileo Michael A and Di Leo Valerie J
Bought by
Works Kimberly S and Boisonault John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Works Kimberly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Works Kimberly J | $100 | -- | |
| Works Kimberly S | $189,000 | -- | |
| Works Kimberly J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|