820 Marjorie Cir Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $290,552
Studio
--
Bath
1,959
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Marjorie Cir, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $286,138, approximately $146 per square foot. 820 Marjorie Cir is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Pritchett Judy
Bought by
Sarmiento Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Lancaster Charles W and Dean Lancaster J
Bought by
Pritchett Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Tammy J | -- | -- | |
| Pritchett Judy | $2,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $25,080 | $1,820 | $23,260 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $25,080 | $1,820 | $23,260 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $26,050 | $1,820 | $24,230 |
| 2022 | $178 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $123 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $123 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map