820 Marriott Ct Monett, MO 65708
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,914
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Marriott Ct, Monett, MO 65708 and is currently estimated at $441,634, approximately $151 per square foot. 820 Marriott Ct is a home with nearby schools including Monett Elementary School, Monett Intermediate School, and Central Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $56,544 | $4,180 | $52,364 |
| 2024 | $23 | $51,775 | $4,180 | $47,595 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $51,775 | $4,180 | $47,595 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $51,775 | $4,180 | $47,595 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $51,775 | $4,180 | $47,595 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $51,775 | $4,180 | $47,595 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $51,680 | $4,180 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $51,091 | $4,180 | $46,911 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,091 | $4,180 | $46,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,091 | $4,180 | $46,911 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map