820 Matson Dr Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $119,259
2
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Matson Dr, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $95,565, approximately $97 per square foot. 820 Matson Dr is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Peake Allen David and Mccormick Brenda Sue
Bought by
Olinger Sharon Elaine and Foote Peggy Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olinger Sharon Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Peake Allen David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $79,300 | $6,000 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $468 | $79,300 | $6,000 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $385 | $52,000 | $5,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $385 | $52,000 | $5,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $385 | $52,000 | $5,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $385 | $52,000 | $5,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $357 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $357 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $357 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $357 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map