Estimated Value: $378,654 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,795
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Mcclendon Walker Rd, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $491,914, approximately $274 per square foot. 820 Mcclendon Walker Rd is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Mcclendon Margie
Bought by
Haggard Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,771
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$417,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Douglas Robert B
Bought by
Haggard Tracy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggard Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Haggard Tracy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haggard Tracy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $360,100 | $165,610 | $194,490 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $349,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $380,150 | $119,840 | $260,310 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $289,710 | $99,600 | $190,110 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $289,710 | $99,600 | $190,110 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $241,840 | $69,720 | $172,120 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $241,840 | $69,720 | $172,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map